Starbucks calories · 51 items · updated

Low Calorie Starbucks Drinks

Every drink we track, ranked from fewest to most calories, plus the under-100-calorie picks, the lightest iced and hot options, and how much each customization adds or saves.

Not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Starbucks Corporation. Figures are estimates.

Build a lower-calorie order

02 Size
03 Milk
06 Extras

Every Starbucks drink we track, ranked by calories

Ranked by the Grande, standard recipe; espresso drinks have no Grande and are ranked by a Solo shot, shown next to the name. Tall and Venti are shown alongside; caffeine is for the ranked size.

#DrinkTallGrandeVentiCaffeine (mg)
1Iced Black Tea · Tea00025
2Cold Brew · Cold Coffee555205
3Iced Coffee · Cold Coffee055185
4Medium Roast - Pike Place® Roast · Hot Coffee555315
5Nitro Cold Brew · Cold Coffee55–280
6Espresso · ranked by the Solo: 5 calories · Hot Coffee–––75
7Caffè Americano · Hot Coffee101515225
8Iced Caffè Americano · Cold Coffee101515225
9Espresso Con Panna · ranked by the Solo: 30 calories · Hot Coffee–––75
10Vanilla Sweet Cream Nitro Cold Brew · Cold Coffee7070–265
11Mango Dragonfruit Refresher · Refreshers809013050
12Strawberry Açaí Refresher · Refreshers709013050
13Iced Shaken Espresso · Cold Coffee70100160225
14Caffè Misto · Hot Coffee80110130150
15Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold Brew · Cold Coffee90110200185
16Iced Caffè Latte · Cold Coffee100130180150
17Cappuccino · Hot Coffee100140200150
18Dragon Drink® · Refreshers11014020050
19Pink Drink · Refreshers11014020050
20Strawberry Açaí Lemonade Refresher · Refreshers11014021050
21Iced Brown Sugar Oatmilk Shaken Espresso · Cold Coffee100150220255
22Cold Brew with Nondairy Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold Foam · Cold Coffee100160190185
23London Fog Latte · Tea14018023040
24Caffè Latte · Hot Coffee150190250150
25Iced Chai Latte · Tea14019027060
26Iced Matcha Latte · Tea12019024065
27Iced Starbucks® Blonde Vanilla Latte · Cold Coffee140190270170
28Chai Latte · Tea13020027055
29Steamed Milk · Hot Chocolate & More1602002600
30Flat White · Hot Coffee170220290195
31Matcha Latte · Tea17022029065
32Coffee Frappuccino® Blended Beverage · Frappuccino16023031095
33Caramel Macchiato · Hot Coffee190250310150
34Iced Caramel Macchiato · Cold Coffee180250350150
35Pumpkin Cream Cold Brew · Cold Coffee140250310185
36Starbucks® Blonde Vanilla Latte · Hot Coffee200250320170
37Cold Milk · Hot Chocolate & More2002603700
38Vanilla Protein Cream Cold Brew · Cold Coffee230300340205
39Vanilla Protein Latte · Hot Coffee240310360150
40Cinnamon Dolce Latte · Hot Coffee270340420150
41Iced Caffè Mocha · Cold Coffee260350450175
42Vanilla Crème · Hot Chocolate & More2803504300
43Caffè Mocha · Hot Coffee290370450175
44Hot Chocolate · Hot Chocolate & More28037045025
45Mocha Frappuccino® Blended Beverage · Frappuccino250370470100
46Strawberry Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage · Frappuccino2503704600
47Caramel Frappuccino® Blended Beverage · Frappuccino26038047090
48Vanilla Bean Crème Frappuccino® Blended Beverage · Frappuccino2603804700
49Iced White Chocolate Mocha · Cold Coffee290390520150
50Pumpkin Spice Latte · Hot Coffee300390470150
51White Chocolate Mocha · Hot Coffee290390480150

Starbucks drinks under 100 calories

Grande, standard recipe, no extras. Iced Black Tea, black coffee, cold brew and espresso sit at the bottom; the Refreshers and the Vanilla Sweet Cream Nitro Cold Brew are the lightest drinks with any sweetness.

  1. Iced Black Tea (Grande): 0 calories — Tea
  2. Cold Brew (Grande): 5 calories — Cold Coffee
  3. Iced Coffee (Grande): 5 calories — Cold Coffee
  4. Medium Roast - Pike Place® Roast (Grande): 5 calories — Hot Coffee
  5. Nitro Cold Brew (Grande): 5 calories — Cold Coffee
  6. Espresso (Solo): 5 calories — Hot Coffee
  7. Caffè Americano (Grande): 15 calories — Hot Coffee
  8. Iced Caffè Americano (Grande): 15 calories — Cold Coffee
  9. Espresso Con Panna (Solo): 30 calories — Hot Coffee
  10. Vanilla Sweet Cream Nitro Cold Brew (Grande): 70 calories — Cold Coffee
  11. Mango Dragonfruit Refresher (Grande): 90 calories — Refreshers
  12. Strawberry Açaí Refresher (Grande): 90 calories — Refreshers

Low calorie iced Starbucks drinks

Iced drinks under 150 calories at the Grande. Cold Brew and Iced Coffee are 5 calories unsweetened; the Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold Brew adds a splash of vanilla sweet cream (about 75 calories) and 2 pumps of vanilla (about 15 calories each), which takes it to 110.

  1. Iced Black Tea (Grande): 0 calories — Tea
  2. Cold Brew (Grande): 5 calories — Cold Coffee
  3. Iced Coffee (Grande): 5 calories — Cold Coffee
  4. Nitro Cold Brew (Grande): 5 calories — Cold Coffee
  5. Iced Caffè Americano (Grande): 15 calories — Cold Coffee
  6. Vanilla Sweet Cream Nitro Cold Brew (Grande): 70 calories — Cold Coffee
  7. Mango Dragonfruit Refresher (Grande): 90 calories — Refreshers
  8. Strawberry Açaí Refresher (Grande): 90 calories — Refreshers
  9. Iced Shaken Espresso (Grande): 100 calories — Cold Coffee
  10. Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold Brew (Grande): 110 calories — Cold Coffee
  11. Iced Caffè Latte (Grande): 130 calories — Cold Coffee
  12. Dragon Drink® (Grande): 140 calories — Refreshers
  13. Pink Drink (Grande): 140 calories — Refreshers
  14. Strawberry Açaí Lemonade Refresher (Grande): 140 calories — Refreshers

Low calorie hot Starbucks drinks

Hot drinks under 150 calories at the Grande (espresso by the Solo). Brewed coffee and the Caffè Americano are near zero; the Caffè Misto and Cappuccino stay low because they use less milk than a latte.

  1. Medium Roast - Pike Place® Roast (Grande): 5 calories — Hot Coffee
  2. Espresso (Solo): 5 calories — Hot Coffee
  3. Caffè Americano (Grande): 15 calories — Hot Coffee
  4. Espresso Con Panna (Solo): 30 calories — Hot Coffee
  5. Caffè Misto (Grande): 110 calories — Hot Coffee
  6. Cappuccino (Grande): 140 calories — Hot Coffee

Lowest-calorie drink in each category

The lightest standard-recipe drink in every drink category, so you can stay with the kind of drink you like.

How to cut calories from any Starbucks drink

Rough estimates from comparing Starbucks menu items (almondmilk from a 2023 Starbucks guide). Pick the drink in the calculator above and apply these to see your own total.

Low calorie Starbucks food

Per serving, as published. Cake pops, oatmeal and the egg-white egg bites are the lightest; the Food page, linked below, has the full list.

  1. Chocolate Cake Pop (1 serving): 150 calories
  2. Rolled & Steel-Cut Oatmeal (1 serving): 160 calories
  3. Birthday Cake Pop (1 serving): 160 calories
  4. Egg White & Roasted Red Pepper Egg Bites (1 serving): 170 calories
  5. Jalapeño Chicken Pocket (1 serving): 200 calories

More Starbucks calories

Where the numbers come from

Base figures are the standard-recipe nutrition Starbucks publishes on its menu pages, read item by item (last checked ). Customization changes are rough estimates: most come from comparing two Starbucks menu items whose recipes differ mainly in that ingredient, almondmilk comes from a March 2023 Starbucks guide, and sizes without their own comparison are scaled by cup size. Options we have no estimate for are marked "not yet estimated" and left out of the total. Treat every figure as an estimate. This is an independent tool, not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Starbucks Corporation. Full data notes.